Our endorsement process

ballotEvery year, we examine the records of all the candidates — Democrats, Republicans and independents — and only support those who will stand up for our values, like creating good jobs, making healthcare more affordable, and fair taxes on the middle class.

Vote for Working Families Party candidates on Row C.

2016 General Election

US Congress

US Senate Richard Blumenthal

US Representative 1       John Larson
US Representative 2 Joe Courtney
US Representative 3 Rosa DeLauro
US Representative 5 Elizabeth Esty

 

State Senate

State Senate 2        Eric D. Coleman
State Senate 4 Steve Cassano
State Senate 6 Terry Bielinski Gerratana
State Senate 7 Annie Hornish
State Senate 10 Gary Winfield
State Senate 12 Ted Kennedy, Jr.
State Senate 13 Danté Bartolomeo
State Senate 16 Ryan Rogers
State Senate 17 Joe Crisco
State Senate 18 Tim Bowles
State Senate 19 Catherine A Osten
State Senate 20 Ryan Henowitz
State Senate 22 Marilyn Moore
State Senate 23 Ed Gomes
State Senate 24 Kenneth Gucker
State Senate 28 Philip Dwyer
State Senate 29 Mae Flexer
State Senate 30 David A. Lawson
State Senate 32 Gregory J. Cava
State Senate 35 Arlene Avery

 

State Representative

State Representative 2 Raghib Allie-Brennan
State Representative 6 Edwin Vargas
State Representative 8 Tom Currier
State Representative 10 Henry J. Genga
State Representative 12 Kelly JS Luxenberg
State Representative 13 Joe Diminico
State Representative 14 Saud Anwar
State Representative 15 David Baram
State Representative 21 Mike Demicco
State Representative 24 Rick Lopes
State Representative 25 Robert (Bobby) Sanchez
State Representative 26 Peter A Tercyak
State Representative 27 Joshua C. Shulman
State Representative 28 Russell A. Morin
State Representative 30 Joe Aresimowicz
State Representative 31 Matt Saunig
State Representative 38 Sharon M. Palmer
State Representative 40 Christine Conley
State Representative 41 Joe de la Cruz
State Representative 44 Christine Rosati Randall
State Representative 45 Tracey Hanson
State Representative 46 Emmett D. Riley
State Representative 47 Kate Donnelly
State Representative 48 Linda A. Orange
State Representative 49 Susan Johnson
State Representative 50 Pat Boyd
State Representative 52 Kathy Bachiochi
State Representative 53 Susan Eastwood
State Representative 54 Gregg Haddad
State Representative 56 Michael Winkler
State Representative 58 David Alexander
State Representative 59 Anthony DiPace
State Representative 65 Michelle L. Cook
State Representative 67 Mary Lundgren
State Representative 73 Jeffrey J. Berger
State Representative 77 Laura Bartok
State Representative 78 Krystal Myers
State Representative 81 David Zoni
State Representative 85 Mary M. Mushinsky
State Representative 88 Joshua Elliott
State Representative 92 Patricia Dillon
State Representative 94 Robyn A. Porter
State Representative 96 Roland J. Lemar
State Representative 98 Sean Scanlon
State Representative 99 James M. Albis
State Representative 100 Matt Lesser
State Representative 104 Linda M. Gentile
State Representative 105 Theresa W. Conroy
State Representative 106 Eva Bermudez Zimmerman
State Representative 109 David Arconti Jr
State Representative 110 Bob Godfrey
State Representative 114 Aldon Hynes (WFP)
State Representative 115 Stephen D. Dargan
State Representative 116 Michael A. DiMassa
State Representative 117 Sean P. Ronan
State Representative 118 Kim Rose
State Representative 119 Ben Gettinger
State Representative 127 John (Jack) Hennessy
State Representative 133 Cristin McCarthy Vahey
State Representative 137 Chris Perone
State Representative 138 Jeffrey Tomchik
State Representative 139 Kevin Ryan
State Representative 140 Bruce V. Morris
State Representative 142 Anna Duleep (WFP)