Our Candidates

  • Arizona

    Raquel Terán U.S. House, State of Arizona, District 3
  • California

    WFP California
    Barbara Lee U.S. Senate, California
    Lateefah Simon U.S. House, District 12 Bay Area
    Derek Marshall U.S. House, District 23 Inland Empire
    Jennifer Esteen Board of Supervisors, Alameda D4 Bay Area
    Nikki Fortunato Bas Board of Supervisors, Alameda D4 Bay Area
    EJ Hinojosa Board of Supervisors, Fresno D3 Central Valley
    Veroncia Vasquez Board of Supervisors, Kern D4 Central Valley
    Holly Mitchell Board of Supervisors, Los Angeles D2 Los Angeles
    Chris Holden Board of Supervisors, Los Angeles D5 Los Angeles
    Gracie Torres Board of Supervisors, Riverside D1 Inland Empire
  • Colorado

    WFP Colorado
    Junie Joseph State House, District 10
    Manny Rutinel State House, District 32
    Bryan Lindstrom State House, District 36
    Marta Loachamin Boulder County Commissioner, District 2
    Amy Padden District Attorney, Judicial District 18
    Tim Hernández State House, District 4
    Yara Zokaie State House, District 52
    Andrew Boesenecker State House, District 53
    Mike Weissman State Senate, District 28
  • Illinois

    Delia Ramirez U.S. House, District 3
  • Massachusetts

    Elizabeth Warren U.S. Senate
  • Michigan

    Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, District 13
    Mai Xiong State House, District 13
    Layla Taha State House, District 25
  • Minnesota

    Ilhan Omar U.S. House, District 5
  • Missouri

    Cori Bush U.S. House, District 1
  • New Jersey

    WFP New Jersey
    Sue Altman U.S. House, District 7
  • New York

    WFP New York
    Jamaal Bowman U.S. House, District 16
    Claire Valdez State Assembly, District 37
    Claire Cousin State Assembly, District 106
    William Wagstaff Westchester County District Attorney
    Ballot measures
    Proposition 1: Removal of Small City School Districts Debt Limit
    Yes
    Proposition 2: Extending Sewage Project Debt Exclusion from Debt Limit
    Yes
  • Ohio

    WFP Ohio
    Matthew Ahn Cuyahoga County Prosecutor
    Shayla Favor Franklin County Prosecutor
    Tristan Rader State House, District 13
    Angel Washington State House, District 21
    Terri Jamison State Supreme Court
  • Pennsylvania

    WFP Pennsylvania
    Summer Lee U.S. House, District 12
    Keir Bradford Gray Pennsylvania Attorney General
    Malcolm Kenyatta Pennsylvania Auditor General
    Cass Green Pennsylvania State House, District 10
    Ashley Comans Pennsylvania State House, District 34
    Brad Chambers Pennsylvania State House, District 41
    Izzy Smith Wade-El Pennsylvania State House, District 49
    Anna Thomas Pennsylvania State House, District 137
    Carol Kazeem Pennsylvania State House, District 159
    Elizabeth Fiedler Pennsylvania State House, District 184
  • Texas

    WFP Texas
    Greg Casar U.S. House, District 35
  • Wisconsin

    WFP Wisconsin
    Heidi Wegleitner Dane County Board, District 2
    Jay Bower Dane County Board, District 13
    April Kigeya Dane County Board, District 15
    Andrea Andrews Dane County Board, District 20
    Kierstin Huelsemann Dane County Board, District 27
    Patrick Miles Dane County Board, District 34
    Loreen Gage Dane County Board, District 36
    Joe Maldonado Fitchburg Common Council, District 1
    Gabriella Gerhardt Fitchburg Common Council, District 2
    Donald Dantzler Fitchburg Common Council, District 3