Our Candidates

  • Alabama

    Paul Rand Criminal Court Judge, Jefferson County
  • Arizona

    Lauren Kuby Corporation Commission
    Sandra Kennedy Corporation Commission
    Katherine Gipson Creighton Elementary School Board
    Sophia Carrillo-Dahl Creighton Elementary School Board
    Julie Gunnigle Maricopa County Attorney
    Carlos Garcia Phoenix City Council, District 8
    Carlos Garcia Phoenix City Council, District 8
    Carmen Trujillo Phoenix Elementary School Board
    Ceyshe Napa Phoenix Union High School School Board
    Prop 209 – YES Predatory Debt Collection Protection Act
    Ballot measures
    Prop 309 Voter Identification Requirements for Mail-In Ballots and In-Person Voting Measure
    No
  • California

    WFP California
    Miguel Soto Adelanto City Council
    Resa Barillas Adelanto Elementary School District Trustee, Seat 4
    Stevevonna Evans Adelanto Mayor
    Rebecca Kaplan Alameda County Board of Supervisors
    Pamela Price Alameda County District Attorney
    Tamisha Walker Antioch City Council
    Anthony Fuentes Bakersfield City School Board, District 2
    Kate Harrison Berkeley City Council
    Manufou Liaiga Anoa’i Daly City Council
    Ray Buenaventura Daly City Council
  • Colorado

    WFP Colorado
    David Torres U.S. House, District 5
    Emma Pinter Adams County Commissioner, District 3
    Leslie Summey Arapahoe Commissioner, District 4
    Jessica Campbell-Swanson Arapahoe County Commissioner, District 2
    Michael Westerberg Arapahoe Treasurer
    Ashley Stolzmann Boulder Commissioner, District 3
    John Jarrell El Paso Commissioner, District 5
    Amanda Gonzalez Jefferson County Clerk & Recorder
    Liza Marron Saguache Commissioner, District 3
    Jena Griswold Secretary of State
  • Connecticut

    WFP Connecticut
    Richard Blumenthal U.S. Senate
    John Larson U.S. House, District 1
    Jahana Hayes U.S. House, District 5
    Willam Tong Attorney General
    Sean Scanlon Comptroller
    Ned Lamont Governor
    Susan Bysiewicz Lieutenant Governor
    Stephanie Thomas Secretary of State
    Raghib Allie-Brennan State House, District 2
    Ed Vargas State House, District 6
  • Delaware

    WFP Delaware
    DeShanna Neal State House, District 13
    Sophie Phillips State House, District 18
    Cyndie Romer State House, District 25
    Madinah Wilson-Anton State House, District 26
    Eric Morrison State House, District 27
  • District of Columbia

    Brianne Nadeau Councilmember, Ward 1
    Zachary Parker Councilmember, Ward 5
    Charles Allen Councilmember, Ward 6
  • Florida

    Maxwell Frost U.S. House, District 10
    Aramis Ayala Attorney General
    Allison Ferber Miller Pinellas & Pasco States Attorney
  • Georgia

    WFP Georgia
    Nikema Williams U.S. House, District 5
    Maggie Goldman Fulton County Commissioner, District 1
    Nakita Hemingway Georgia Agricultural Commissioner
    Stacey Abrams Governor
    William Boddie Labor Commissioner
    Bee Nguyen Secretary of State
    Michelle Au State House, District 50
    Kelly Coffman State House, District 53
    Park Cannon State House, District 58
    Long Tran State House, District 80
  • Illinois

    Delia Ramirez U.S. House, District 3
  • Kentucky

    Charles Booker U.S. Senate
    Attica Scott U.S. House, District 3
  • Maryland

    Marilyn J. Mosby Baltimore City State’s Attorney
    Robbie Leonard Baltimore County State’s Attorney
    Carlos Childs Charles County County Commission, District 3
    Karl Bickel Frederick County Sheriff
    Janseen Evelyn Howard County Council, District 4
    Laurie-Anne Sayles Montgomery County Council, At-Large
    Natali Fani-Gonzalez Montgomery County Council, District 4
    Perry Paylor Montgomery County State’s Attorney
    Rahsaan Hall Plymouth County District Attorney
    Edward Burroughs Prince George’s County Council, District 8
  • Massachusetts

    Ayanna Pressley U.S. House, District 7
    Donna Buckley Barnstable County Sheriff
    Paul Heroux Bristol County Sheriff
    Virginia Leigh Essex County Sheriff
  • Michigan

    Rashida Tlaib U.S. House, District 13
    Regina Weiss State House, District 6
    Abe Aiyash State House, District 9
    Matt Koleszar State House, District 22
    Jaime Churches State House, District 27
    Betsy Coffia State House, District 103
    Jenn Hill State House, District 109
    Erika Geiss State Senate, District 1
    Stephanie Chang State Senate, District 3
    Mark Bignell State Senate, District 33
  • Minnesota

    Ilhan Omar U.S. House, District 5
    Mary Moriarty Hennepin County Attorney
  • Missouri

    Cori Bush U.S. House, District 1
    Megan Green St. Louis Board of Alderman President
  • New Jersey

    WFP New Jersey
    Donald Payne Jr. U.S. House, District 10
    Karol Ruiz Dover City Council, Ward 3
    Ras J. Baraka Newark Mayor
    Staci Berger, Ralph Johnson, and Jonathan Powers Piscataway City Council
  • New Mexico

    WFP New Mexico
    Melanie Stansbury U.S. House, District 1
    Gabe Vasquez U.S. House, District 2
    Barbara Baca Bernalillo County Commission, District 1
    Stephanie Garcia Richard Land Commissioner
    Maggie Toulouse Oliver Secretary of State
    G. Andres Romero State House, District 10
    Augustine Montoya State House, District 22
    Liz Thomson State House, District 24
    Eleanor Chavez State House, District 26
    Pamelya Herndon State House, District 28
  • New York

    WFP New York
    Kathy Hochul Governor
    Antonio Delgado Lieutenant Governor
    Chuck Schumer U.S. Senate
    Letitia James Attorney General
    Tom DiNapoli Comptroller
    Bridget Fleming U.S. House, District 1
    Jackie Gordon U.S. House, District 2
    Robert Zimmerman U.S. House, District 3
    Nydia Velázquez U.S. House, District 7
    Yvette D. Clarke U.S. House, District 9
  • North Carolina

    Satana Deberry Durham County District Attorney
    Dennis Hartfield Forsythe District Attorney
    Franca Jalloh Greensboro City Council, At-Large
    Cecile “CC” Crawford Greensboro City Council, District 2
    Faris Dixon Pitt County District Attorney
    Damon Chetson Raleigh District Attorney
    Carla Catalán Day State House, District 74
    Erica Smith U.S. House, District 1
    Nida Allam U.S. House, District 4
    Willie Rowe Wake County Sheriff
  • Oregon

    Jamie McLeod-Skinner U.S. House, District 5
  • Pennsylvania

    WFP Pennsylvania
    John Fetterman U.S. Senate
    Summer Lee U.S. House, District 12
    Sara Innamorato State House, District 21
    Ismail Smith-Wade-El State House, District 49
    Denise Maris State House, District 76
    Christopher Rodkey State House, District 93
    Patty Kim State House, District 103
    Meghan Rosenfeld State House, District 139
    Napoleon Nelson State House, District 154
    Carol Kazeem State House, District 159
  • Rhode Island

    WFP Rhode Island
    Edith Ajello State House, District 01
    Christopher Blazejewski State House, District 02
    Rebecca Kislak State House, District 04
    David Morales State House, District 07
    José Batista State House, District 12
    Brandon Potter State House, District 16
    Arthur Handy State House, District 18
    Teresa Tanzi State House, District 34
    Kathleen Fogarty State House, District 35
    Tina Spears State House, District 36
  • South Carolina

    Carol Tempel Charleston School Board
    Lashonda Nesmith-Jackson Florence City Council, District 1
    Latisha Walker Orangeburg County Council, District 7
    Daniel Duncan State House of Representatives, District 14
    Matt Vilardebo State House of Representatives, District 26
    Keith Grey Sr. State House of Representatives, District 45
    Ashlyn Preaux State House of Representatives, District 61
    Jermaine Johnson State House of Representatives, District 70
    Heather Bauer State House of Representatives, District 75
    Gilda Cobb-Hunter State House of Representatives, District 95
  • Tennessee

    Odessa Kelly U.S. House, District 5
    Steve Mulroy Shelby County District Attorney
    Tarik Sugarmon Shelby County Juvenile Court Judge
    Lee Harris Shelby County Mayor
  • Texas

    WFP Texas
    Michelle Vallejo U.S. House, District 15
    Jasmine Crockett U.S. House, District 30
    Greg Casar U.S. House, District 35
    Rochelle Garza Attorney General
    Dexter McCoy Fort Bend County Commissioner, Precinct 4
    Lina Hidalgo Harris County Judge
    Maxine Rebeles Laredo City Council
    Elizabeth Ginsburg State House, District 108
    Frank Ramirez State House, District 118
    Becca De Felice State House, District 121
  • Vermont

    Becca Balint U.S. House, At-Large
  • Washington

    Sharlett Mena State House, District 29, Position 2
    Debra Entenman State House, District 47, Position 1
    Shukri Olow State House, District 47, Position 2
    Claudia Kauffman State Senate, District 47
  • West Virginia

    WFP West Virginia
    Becky Ceperley Charleston City Council, At Large
    Caitlin Cook Charleston City Council, At-Large
    Emmett Pepper Charleston City Council, At-Large
    Jennifer Pharr Charleston City Council, At-Large
    Larry Moore Charleston City Council, Ward 04
    Kathy Rubio Charleston City Council, Ward 08
    Patrick Salango Charleston City Council, Ward 14
    Amy Goodwin Charleston Mayor
    Matthew Smith Charleston Municipal Judge
    Mike Romano Harrison County Commission
  • Wisconsin

    WFP Wisconsin
    Mandela Barnes U.S. Senate
    Tony Evers Governor
    Robyn Vining State Assembly, District 14
    Robyn Vining State Assembly, District 14
    Ryan Clancy State Assembly, District 19
    Nathan Jurowksi State Assembly, District 21
    Nathan Jurowski State Assembly, District 21
    Don Vruwink State Assembly, District 33
    Don Vruwink State Assembly, District 33
    Leah Spicer State Assembly, District 51