Connecticut
Working Families Party

About

CT Working Families is an independent progressive political organization fighting to reduce inequality and striving to achieve a multi-ethnic, multi-racial, multi-faith, egalitarian society. 

We run aggressive issue and electoral campaigns across the state. We endeavor to abolish inequalities grounded in hierarchies of race, patriarchy, and wealth in order to raise standards for working families and achieve an economy that works for everyone, not just the wealthy and well-connected.

Our Candidates

Raghib Allie Brennan
State House, District 2
Edwin Vargas
State House, District 6
Geoff Luxenberg
State House, District 12
Jason Doucette
State House, District 13
Genevieve Coursey
State House, District 14
Bobby Gibson
State House, District 15
Eleni Karvos DeGraw
State House, District 17
Kate Farrar
State House, District 20
Mike Demicco
State House, District 21
David Rubino
State House, District 23
Manny Sanchez
State House, District 24
Bobby Sanchez
State House, District 25
Peter Tercyak
State House, District 26
Gary Turco
State House, District 27
Amy Morrin Bello
State House, District 28
JoAnn Angelico-Stetson
State House, District 30
Brandon Bower Chafee
State House, District 33
Judd Melon
State House, District 34
Christine Goupil
State House, District 35
Christine Palm
State House, District 36
Cate Steel
State House, District 37
Anthony Nolan
State House, District 39
Christine Conley
State House, District 40
Joe de la Cruz
State House, District 41
Matt Geren
State House, District 42
Christine Rosati Randall
State House, District 44
Emmett D. Riley
State House, District 46
Kate Donnelly
State House, District 47
Brian T. Smith
State House, District 48
Susan Johnson
State House, District 49
Gregory Post
State House, District 52
Pat Wilson Pheanious
State House, District 53
Gregg Haddad
State House, District 54
Michael Winkler
State House, District 56
Jaime Sarah Foster
State House, District 57
Thomas Arnone
State House, District 58
Jane Garibay
State House, District 60
Maria Horn
State House, District 64
Michelle Cook
State House, District 65
Matthew Dyer
State House, District 66
Hilary Ram
State House, District 67
Ronald A. Napoli Jr.
State House, District 73
Michael DiGiovancarlo
State House, District 74
Michael D. Quinn
State House, District 82
Hilda E. Santiago
State House, District 84
Mary Mushinsky
State House, District 85
Kathy Spinato Grant
State House, District 87
Joshua Elliott
State House, District 88
Jim Jinks
State House, District 90
Pat Dillon
State House, District 92
Roland Lemar
State House, District 96
Sean Scanlon
State House, District 98
Dave Yaccarino Jr.
State House, District 99
Quentin Phipps
State House, District 100
John-Michael Parker
State House, District 101
Robin Comey
State House, District 102
Kara Rochelle
State House, District 104
Rebekah Harriman-Stites
State House, District 106
Kerri Colombo
State House, District 107
David Arconti Jr.
State House, District 109
Bob Godfrey
State House, District 110
Mary Welander
State House, District 114
Dorinda Borer
State House, District 115
Michael A. DiMassa
State House, District 116
Tony Sutton
State House, District 117
Bryan Neil Anderson
State House, District 118
Frank Smith
State House, District 118
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox
State House, District 123
Jennifer Leeper
State House, District 132
Cristin McCarthy Vahey
State House, District 133
Carla Key Volpe
State House, District 134
Kenneth M. Gucker
State House, District 138
Kevin Ryan
State House, District 139
Lucy Dathan
State House, District 142
Stephanie Thomas
State House, District 143
M. Saud Anwar
State Senate, District 3
Steve Cassano
State Senate, District 4
Rick Lopes
State Senate, District 6
Frederick Moffa
State Senate, District 7
Matt Lesser
State Senate, District 9
Gary Winfield
State Senate, District 10
Christine Cohen
State Senate, District 12
Mary Daughtery Abrams
State Senate, District 13
James Maroney
State Senate, District 14
Jack Perry
State Senate, District 16
Jorge Cabrera
State Senate, District 17
Bob Statchen
State Senate, District 18
Cathy Osten
State Senate, District 19
Martha Marx
State Senate, District 20
Julie Kushner
State Senate, District 24
Bob Duff
State Senate, District 25
Michelle Lapine McCabe
State Senate, District 28
Mae Flexer
State Senate, District 29
David Gronbach
State Senate, District 30
April Capone
State Senate, District 34
Lisa Thomas
State Senate, District 35
John Larson
U.S. House, District 1
Joe Courtney
U.S. House, District 2
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House, District 3
Jahana Hayes
U.S. House, District 5

Contact

Our main office is located at 30 Arbor Street, Suite 210, in Hartford, CT.

To reach the Connecticut Working Families Organization, call (860) 523-1699.

To reach the Connecticut Working Families Party, call (860) 656-9676.

For press inquiries, get in touch with Roger Senserrich. He can be reached at: rsenserrich@workingfamilies.org or (203) 565-7298.